Date of Discovery: February 15, 1990
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Long, wavy black and blond hair which could be a wig.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. #5,7,24,25,27 missing postmortem; #10,11 caries.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Insufficient DNA for profiling.
Clothing: Black grey jacket; long sleeve terry cloth blouse; one grey boot.
Jewelry: White metal ring with small white stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in a field in Los Angeles County, California on February 15, 1990.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-01693
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-415-7332
Agency E-Mail: homicideops(at)lasd.org or contact.lapdonline@gmail.com
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U610020480
NamUs Case Number: 3917
Former Hot Case Number: 1372
Added: 2/4/09; Last Updated: 5/10/18