Name: Marco Leonard King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 1994
Location Last Seen: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona
Date of Birth: November 24, 1945
Age: 48 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on throat
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marco King was last seen on May 27, 1994, while working at a ranch west of Tucson, Arizona.
Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. O'Dell
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-4900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 28120
NCIC Case Number: M-744761485
NamUs
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr