1402DMAZ - Donald Kenneth Shelenberger

ALT TXT

Name: Donald Kenneth Shelenberger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 02, 1994
Location Last Seen: Pima County, County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1958
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald Kenneth Shelenberger was last heard from on July 3, 1994, when he made arrangements to go hiking on Mount Lemmon, located near Tucson, Arizona with a friend.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Hector Palomino
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-6257
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 28119
NCIC Case Number: M-554045957

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pima County Sheriff's Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr