1400DMME - Harold Brooks Simpson

Harold Brooks Simpson

Name: Harold Brooks Simpson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 11, 1986
Location Last Seen: Livermore, Androscoggin County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 22, 1957
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on hands, nose, and ear from a car accident in 1982. Tattoos of wolf on fingers on right hand, "Mom" on one shoulder, a snake going up his leg, plus more (a tattoo may have been burned off).

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Harold Simpson was last seen with a friend who he was going fishing with. The vehicle was later located on Ferry Road in Livermore. Harold's girlfriend reported him as missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maine State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Chris Farley
Agency Phone Number: 207-657-5716
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KC-86-8861

NamUs Case Number: #35491
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Maine State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr