13DMCA - Jose Esauro Dominguez

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 37 and 47 years.

Name: Jose Esauro Dominguez
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 02, 1981
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 16, 1965
Age: 16 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 116 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown birthmark on left cheek, deep dimples

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose Dominguez was last seen at approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 2, 1981. He informed his parents that he was going down the street and would return in about two hours. He has never been seen again. Four teenagers were arrested for his murder, but never brought to trial.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Chanda Bassett
Agency Phone Number: 209-468-4442
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 81-15618

NamUs Case Number: 6020
NCIC Case Number: M202962114
NCMEC Case Number: 601047

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/8/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr