1397UFFL - Unidentified Female

>
Reconstruction of the decedent.

Date of Discovery: March 30, 1980
Location of Discovery: Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 116 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Red fingernail polish.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow panties with white ruffles, blue slip, yellow skirt, yellow and white blouse, blue blouse, white bra.
Jewelry: White-metal watch with a black band, yellow-metal colored hoop earrings, Yellow metal ring with black stone, yellow metal chain, white-metal ring.
Additional Personal Items: Black pouch.

Circumstances of Discovery

The female was found floating in a body of water alongside another individual (3080UMFL) on March 30, 1980 in Miami Beach, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400 or 305-545-2460
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1980-0969

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13801

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/17/18; Last Updated: 4/17/18