1397DFAZ - Cindy L. Haumann

1

Name: Cindy L. Haumann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 3, 1980
Location Last Seen: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1959
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on unknown hand, tattoo on unknown ankle, glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Haumann was last seen on November 3, 1980, in Tucson, Arizona. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tucson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 520-791-4645
Agency E-Mail: TPDInfo@tucsonaz.gov
Agency Case Number: 011034013

NCIC Case Number: M-289628301
NamUs Case Number: MP17277

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb