Reconstructions of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: May 28, 1989
Location of Discovery: Louisa County, Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair: Black; cut short
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Well-remodeled perforation above the left mastoid process, suggesting a previous infection.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Gray wool Alison Tracy size 5 trousers; light blue blouse with a label reading: RN 43966, 100% polyester, medium, made in Singapore; bra stitched to keep in the back; one right sock found away from remains.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The woman's remains were found in a wooded area, concealed by a plastic bag, along the Rout 703 extension in Louisa County, Virginia.
Agency Name: Central District Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jeffery Gofton or Sandra Williams-Amado
Agency Phone Number: 804-786-3174 (Gofton) or 804-786-9843 (Williams-Amado)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C1989-14217
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10812
Added: 4/17/18; Last Updated: 4/17/18