1395DFIL - Kimberly Ann Thompson

1 2

Name: Kimberly Ann Thompson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: Champaign, Champaign Co, Illinois.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 12, 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown shoulder length curly hair with several layers
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kim and/or Snow
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large hooked downward, narrow ridge nose. Sometimes wears glasses. Scars: Needle marks from drug usage.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red hooded sweatshirt, gray leather pants with pin stripe jeans, black leather shoes, maroon hooded jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen at approximately 16:00 at her residence in the vicinity of the 1300 block of North Market Street in Champaign, IL.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Champaign Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 217-351-4545
Agency E-Mail: police@champaignil.gov
Agency Case Number: C86-14387

NCIC Case Number: M225496347

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Champaign Police Department
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr