1393DFNV - Mary Elizabeth Carter

1

Name: Mary Elizabeth Carter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1984
Location Last Seen: Washoe County, Nevada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 17, 1924
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carter was last heard from on December 14, 1984. She was to go to Carson City to look for work. Her wallet was turned into Harvey's of Lake Tahoe.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Scott Iacobon
Agency Phone Number: 775-328-3320
Agency E-Mail: sheriffweb@washoecounty.us
Agency Case Number: B85-0121

Namus Case Number: 69948
NCIC Case Number: M-144905945

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
Namus
Washoe County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Admin