1392UFCA - Unidentified Female

No Image

Date of Discovery: November 15, 1972
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1971-1972
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 17-30 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Reddish-brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Deformity dental structure.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue, long sleeve sweater; orange Funky mini dress; panties.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located at Baldwin Hills Reservoir in Los Angeles, California on November 15, 1972.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1972-12179

Agency Name: California Department of Justice
Agency Contact Person: Jeannine Willie
Agency Phone Number: 916-227-3405
Agency E-Mail: jeannine.willie(at)doj.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: U420021168
NamUs Case Number: 3654
Former Hot Case Number: 1371

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/4/09; Last Updated: 4/2/18