1392DMMB - Roger Allan Keesick

1

Name: Roger Allan Keesick
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1986
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 18, 1952
Age: 33 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Male
Height: 5’11 (180cm)
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder length, brown hair along with a dark mustache and goatee
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Numerous scars and broken nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Missing his front teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown jacket and blue denim jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roger Keesick was known to be very handy with woodworking and renovating, but also hung out with street people.

Keesick told his family that he was going to work at a fishing lodge outside of Winnipeg but he possibly never made it there. He may have been working up north at the Thunder Bird Lodge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6250
Agency E-Mail: WPS-missingpersons@winnipeg.ca
Agency Case Number: 860225893

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 860225893

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
WPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-09-2024 - By: kb