Name: Patricia Patterson Leventhal
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Collier County, Florida.
Date of Birth: June 11, 1959
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Patricia Ann Patters; Patricia Petterson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leventhal was last seen by her husband at 23:30 on August 21, 1991 driving her 1991 blue 4 door Volvo , VIN number: YV2JA894OMA029773 , Louisiana Tag 955X356 . Possible direction of travel could be Louisiana where she possess an RN License.
She grew up in Ruston, after attending A.E. Phillips School, Ruston High School and Louisiana Tech University, she had married a successful doctor and moved to Naples, FL. with her two children from her previous marriage. The family was doing well and Patty, a registered nurse, had volunteered her time as a school nurse at her children's school.
Wednesday, August. 21, 1991, Patty returned to her home after church choir practice. She and husband were relaxing in the Jacuzzi when she left to go get a cola. She never came back.
Collier County sheriff's deputies found her Blue 1991 Volvo in the parking lot of an apartment complex a short while after her disappearance. No fingerprints or clues of any kind were found.
All of Patty's credit cards were monitored for activity. There was none after her disappearance.
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Ken Becker
Agency Phone Number: 239-793-9169
Agency E-Mail: ken.becker@colliersheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 84716-91
NCIC Case Number: M771135254
NamUs MP #5563
FDLE
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr