Left: Segura, circa 1992 Right: Progressed to age 16
Name: Javier Mendez Segura
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 17, 1992
Location Last Seen: Valle De Guadalope, Estado de Mexico, Mexico.
Date of Birth: January 1, 1979
Age: 13 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 150 cm
Weight: solid build.
Hair Color: Blonde straight
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pale skin. Two scars in the forehead and speech problems .
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black Playera, white sweater, truza, black socks with black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Javier Mendez Segura was last seen at his home in Valle De Guadalope, Mexico on November 17, 1992.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCMEC
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr