Date of Discovery: March 31, 2000
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months to 1 year prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-39 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Coarse black hair with braided hair extensions.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Insufficient DNA for profiling.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located buried under a cement floor of a residence on 5914 N. Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, California on March 31, 2000.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2000-02418
NCIC Case Number: U160001878
NamUs Case Number: 3371
Former Hot Case Number: 204
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/2/18