1388UFCA - Unidentified Female

No Image

Date of Discovery: May 4, 2000
Location of Discovery: Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1990-2000
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available, maxilla not recovered, two lower teeth missing.
Fingerprints: Unavailable.
DNA: Insufficient DNA for profiling.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located 250 feet off the access road of 3660 Ranch Top Road in the Hastings Wash area in Pasadena, California on May 4, 2000.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2000-03276

NCIC Case Number: U520003786
NamUs Case Number: 3366
Former Hot Case Number: 211

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/27/21