Name: Dennis Bruce Chubb
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.
Date of Birth: 1956
Age: 28 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight mustache. He wore prescription glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In 1983 Chubb moved to Winnipeg from the Gods lake Narrows Reserve, and it is believed that he was living alone in a Rooming house in the downtown area of Winnipeg.
On September 1st 1985 Chubb was dropped off at his house by a family member and was last seen entering the rooming house by himself. This is the last time Chubb has ever been seen.
Agency Name: Winnipeg Police
Agency Contact Person: Constable Larry Rea - Winnipeg Police Service’s - Long Term Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6245
Agency E-Mail: WPS-missingpersons@winnipeg.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MB30038 94-177802
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr