1387DFOK - Ina M Arnall

1

Name: Ina M Arnall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 28, 1981
Location Last Seen: Poteau, Le Flore County, Oklahoma.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 14, 1934
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 104 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Ina M Kreitlein
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stretch marks

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Multicolored blouse, purple skirt, pantyhose, half slip, possible off white rain coat, brown sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arnall was last seen on May 28, 1981 in Poteau, Oklahoma. Her vehicle was found the next day at the Tulsa airport. She may have traveled to San Francisco, CA. or Nevada.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oklahoma Bureau of Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Shawn Ward
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-522-8017
Agency E-Mail: okmissing@osbi.ok.gov
Agency Case Number: M81619

Agency Name: Poteau Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief of Police Steven Fruen
Agency Phone Number: 918-647-8620
Agency E-Mail: chief@poteau-ok.com
Agency Case Number: 2014-001652

Namus Case Number: 13768
NCIC Case Number: M-869855348

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04-30-2022 - By: Admin