Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: November 12, 1986
Location of Discovery: Yeehaw Junction, Osceola County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1980-1986
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of nasal bone; probably had a long standing problem with back; probably right handed. Pronounced arthritis in the right shoulder was also apparent.
Dentals: No teeth. Loss of teeth appears to have not been a recent event.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available in CODIS.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located 1/4 mile East of 441, 2.5 miles South of Yeehaw Junction, Florida on November 12, 1986. Bones found in an open field.
Agency Name: Osceola County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 407-348-1100
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 86-5767
Agency Name: District 9 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Shaughnessy
Agency Phone Number: 407-836-9400
Agency E-Mail: Medical.Examiner(at)ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 1986-000165
NCIC Case Number: U-365678493
NamUs Case Number: 590
Former Hot Case Number: 379
Added: 3/10/2007; Last Updated: 02/18/21