William Marshall Sisco, Jr.
Name: William Marshall Sisco, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1994
Location Last Seen: Happy Valley, Pima County, Arizona
Date of Birth: September 21, 1961
Age: 32 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Bill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 12, 1994, William Marshall Sisco, Jr. was in the area of Happy Valley, Arizona with friends panning for gold. Later that night (6/12/1994), William got into a verbal argument with the two friends he was panning gold with. He wanted to leave and his friends did not, and he left on foot. He has not been seen since that time.
Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-4900 / 520-88-CRIME
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 28140
NCIC Case Number: M754520259
NamUs
Nampn
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Las Vegas Review-Journal
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr