Avendaño, circa 1994
Name: Benito Mejia Avendaño
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 19, 1994
Location Last Seen: Colonia San Miguel Jacalones, area of Chalco, Estado de Mexico, Mexico.
Date of Birth: Circa 1914
Age: 80 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 5'5"
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side of the lower lip; mole in the right arm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He suffers from dementia
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mejia Avendaño was last seen in Estado de México in 1994.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 125/EXT/2003
Procuraduria General de la Republica
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr