Name: Charlene Marie Villinger
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 1989
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Date of Birth: September 17, 1958
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 156 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder-length, wavy brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pink Panther tattoo on left shoulder blade.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing white tee shirt, white pants with blue & red dots. Possibly carrying a large quilt that has a spread eagle and an olive branch.
Jewelry: Wearing a gold wedding band with diamond cluster and gold necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charlene Villinger's husband returned to their home in the 900 block of Penhook Court in the Glenwood area and found her missing.
There was no sign of a struggle and none of her personal belongings was missing. Her car was in the driveway.
Villinger was a student at Tidewater Community College at the time.
Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Angela Murphy
Agency Phone Number: 757-385-4023
Agency E-Mail: AMurphy@vbgov.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Bill Heath
Agency Phone Number: 757-462-2488
Agency E-Mail: bill.heath@navy.mil
Agency Case Number: 1989-160608
NCIS Case Number: 18JAN90-NFLC-0018-7HNC
Namus MP #7616
Virginian-Pilot, The (Norfolk, VA) - November 23, 1990
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr