1372DMMX - Juan Hernández Valle

1
Valle, circa 1995

Name: Juan Hernández Valle
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 1995
Location Last Seen: Comonfort, Guanajuato, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1942
Age: 53 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7'')
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build; round face; dark complexion; thick eyebrows; wavy hair; average mouth; crooked nose. Scar on right arm from elbow to forearm. Medical Conditions: Has an alcohol problem

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray trousers, pink t- shirt; black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Juan Hernandez Valle was last seen on November 2, 1995, in Guanajuato.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria general de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 102/MERF/97

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria general de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr