Date of Discovery: April 26, 1986
Location of Discovery: West Deptford, County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-39
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"-5'11"
Weight: 190-200
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: 3/4 length military, fatigue-type, heavy-duty jacket with black liner - the button snaps on the coat have the logo, Refrig Wear. Long-sleeved sweatshirt-type pullover with V-neck. Long-sleeve, heavy, rust-colored cable-stitch V-neck sweater. Nike jogging shoes which are blue, white and gray. On the left foot are two socks - one plain white and the other is a white sock with two green stripes at the top. On the right foot is a blue sock. Two pair of pants - the outer pant is a blue, diagonally corded polyester pant with a brown leather-type belt with a square white-metal buckle which measures 39-40" long to the hole at which the buckle is engaged and has a logo of ML38-40 with a symbol of a tailor working at a tailor's stool and also top grain cowhide 7046-2. This pant has the label Farah. The other pant is green and without a belt and belt-loops
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: In the right pocket of the jacket was found the November 10, 1985 stock market pages from the Philadelphia Inquirer newspaper. He had in his possession a small black comb, three matchbooks and tablets in aluminum foil
The remains were found in Delaware River at West Deptford, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: I86122
Agency Name: Gloucester County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-6910
Agency Case Number: 08860146
Agency Name: Gloucester County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-5600
NCIC Case Number: U195346465
NamUs Case Number: 1626
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 4/20/18