1364DMMX - Ismael Ruiz Reyes

1
Ruiz, circa 1992

Name: Ismael Ruiz Reyes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1992
Location Last Seen: Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 36 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: (5’7")
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, wavy
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build; light brown complexion. Oval shaped face. Thick eyebrows. Average mouth. No scars. He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ismael was last seen on December 23, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria general de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03/AEV/95

Information Source(s)

La Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr