1362DMMX - Alejandro Mancillas Alcantara

1

Name: Alejandro Mancillas Alcantara
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1994
Location Last Seen: San Francisco Tlaltenco, Delegacion Tlahuac, Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 24 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 164 cm (5’5")
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large build; light brown complexion. Oval shaped face. Thick eyebrows. Small mouth. He usually wears unkempt beard and mustache. Surgical scar in groin area.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alejandro was last seen on September 24, 1994 in Distrito Federal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria general de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02/AEV/95

Information Source(s)

IPGR

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr