Name: Pamela Asprey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 12, 1984
Location Last Seen: St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada.
Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 20 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pamela Asprey went missing on November 12, 1984. Asprey was known to frequent the Duckworth Street area of St. John's, Newfoundland. Her roommate reported Asprey's disappearance two days after she was last seen.
She was last seen getting into a car in front of the War Memorial in St. John's. The male driver was described as having a large build and was wearing a baseball cap.
Asprey had left her wallet with a friend in a bar and said she would be back in about twenty minutes. She never returned.
Police questioned friends and persons who were connected with the prostitution activity in downtown St. John's, however, no concrete leads were obtained. Since Asprey's disappearance, there's been no indication that she's worked, drawn social assistance or had a driver's license.
Agency Name: Royal Newfoundland Constabulary
Agency Contact Person: Cst. J. Case
Agency Phone Number: 709-729-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Shelly's ~ Missing Persons, Unsolved Crimes
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr