Age-Progression
Name: Miguel Angel Escalona Lopez
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: November 13, 1975
Location Last Seen: Estado de Mexico, Mexico.
Date of Birth: October 13, 1975
Age: 1 month old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Oval face; straight nose; Small ears. Average mouth and forehead. Lacks particular signs.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lopez was abducted from Clinica No.24 IMSS in México DF, Mexico in 1975.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia del Distrito Federal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5345-5080; 5345-5084
Agency E-Mail: csocial@pgjdf.gob.mx
Agency Case Number: N/A
Procuraduría General de Justicia del Distrito Federal
Pesquisas En Linea
Missing Mexicans
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr