Name: Amy Marie Yachimec
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 6, 1981
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 24, 1968
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are pierced
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue terry cloth short sleeve shirt, maroon colored slacks, and blue slip on shoes.
Jewelry: Thin gold chain necklace and gold post earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amy Marie Yachimec was last seen in Phoenix. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kristina Hiers
Agency Phone Number: 602-876-3868
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-10402
NamUs Case Number: 4575
NCIC Case Number: M369727705
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr