1350DFTX - Jolee Baker

1

Name: Jolee Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: Wichita Falls, Wichita County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 19, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jo Baker, Jeler Baker, Jamie Merayo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: She has a heart-shaped tattoo with the name "Tony" on her abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Restoration(s).
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baker was last seen in Wichita Falls, Texas on August 6, 1995. Baker is disabled.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9609002

NCIC Case Number: M-885139511

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr