Left to right: Brown, (c1987); Age-progressed to age 24 (c2010); Age-progressed to age 31 (c2017)
Name: Andrew Lee Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing; Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 24, 1987
Location Last Seen: Colquitt, Miller County, Georgia
Date of Birth: January 4, 1986
Age: 1 1/2 years old
Race: Black/African-American
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 25 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brown was last seen playing in the front yard of his family's home in Colquitt, GA, on July 24, 1987. Police surmise that Brown was abducted by a non-family member. There has been no sign of Brown since that time.
Agency Name: Miller County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Natalie Varnum
Agency Phone Number: (229) 758-3421
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-030-87
NamUs Case Number: 1858
NCIC Case Number: M-258735986
NCMEC Case Number: 732607
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr