The image on the left was taken circa 1982 and the image on the far right was taken circa 1980.
Name: Charles Ray Koller, Sr..
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 9, 1992
Location Last Seen: Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington
Date of Birth: July 7, 1936
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A tattoo of a fish on each side of his chest above each breast with the words "sweet" and "sour", a tattoo of a butterfly on his right shoulder blade, a tattoo of a sailing ship on his right upper arm, a tattoo of a rose with the words "Mom" and "Dad" on his right forearm, a tattoo of a flag on his left upper area, a tattoo of a star on the bottom of his right thumb and an unknown tattoo on his left forearm. He played the guitar and mandolin so the fingertips on his left hand were calloused at the time of his disappearance. He possibly had a beard/goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Dentals: Available. He had upper dentures.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A cowboy hat and cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Koller was last seen in Bremerton, WA on August 10, 1992. He had planned to travel by Greyhound bus to Dallas, Texas to visit family but never arrived at his destination. He was an alcoholic and not in the best of health. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Bremerton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Crystal Gray
Agency Phone Number: (360) 473-5220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-08086
NamUs Case Number: 20123
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
WASPC
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr