Left: Herrera, circa 1995 Right : Age Progressed
Name: Lidia Herrera Herrera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 5, 1995
Location Last Seen: El Paso County, El Paso County, Texas
Date of Birth: April 22, 1961
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Herrera was last seen leaving her sister's residence en route to El Paso, Texas on April 5, 1995.
She would take a bus from downtown El Paso to work in the chili fields near Hatch, New Mexico.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9706002
NCIC Case Number: M-157330530
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr