Couture, circa 1995
Name: Ronald Couture
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 5, 1995
Location Last Seen: Terrebonne, Quebec, Canada.
Date of Birth: N/A
Age: 40 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 183 cm - 6'0"
Weight: 73 Kg - 161 lbs
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Speaks French. Tattoos: Anchor tattooed on left hand. Vehicle: A white 1993 Pontiac Grand-Am with license plates WGT 621 .
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ronald Couture left his residence in Terrebonne, on October 5, 1995 around 7.30 am telling his wife he was going on the South bank to find a job. He hasn't been seen since. His vehicle, a white 1993 Pontiac Grand-Am with license plates WGT 621 has never been located.
Agency Name: Sûreté du Québec
Agency Contact Person: Info-crime
Agency Phone Number: 1 800 711-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Sûreté du Québec
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr