Date of Discovery: October 28, 1994
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2-7 years prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. However, the mandible was not recovered.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Yellow thong style sandals (length 8", width 2 z") and a brown blouse with stripes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Small, rectangular-shaped purse.
The skeletal remains were discovered in wooded area by surveyors at 17700 Blk Market Street near San Jacinto River, Texas. The torso and limbs were not recovered.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6774 or 713-796-6858
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ML94-7608
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U0711036
NCIC Case Number: U73004610
NamUs Case Number: 1390
Former Hot Case Number: 1053
Added: 5/4/08; Last Updated: 12/28/17