Name: Mary Ann Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Palestine, Anderson County, Texas.
Date of Birth: September 3, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mary Williams Silva, Diane Shepherd
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has discolorations on her back and left leg. She has scars on her nose, right elbow, upper left arm, left shoulder, right wrist and left elbow. She also has needle marks on her right arm and had recently fractured her arm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Williams was last seen on June 1, 1995, leaving a party in Palestine where she had been involved in a fight.
She was not reported by her family as missing until September 1995. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9509002
NCIC Case Number: M-045366227
Texas Department of Public Safety
The Dallas Morning News
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr