1344DMFL - James Samuel Dilorenzo

1

Name: James Samuel Dilorenzo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 1980
Location Last Seen: Palm Beach County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 13, 1901
Age: 78 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: He was barely able to walk due to illness, dementia, and joint problems. Dental: Not available

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A blue shirt and checked colored pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dilorenzo was last seen on March 31, 1980 in Palm Beach County, FL.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-32328

Information Source(s)

Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr