Name: Cynthia Dyann Coleman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 1986
Location Last Seen: Barona, San Diego County, California.
Date of Birth: January 30, 1963
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Tattoo on left and right hands - "FATS" and "LADY".
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing Levis and purple tank top.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 3, 1986 at 11:00 a.m, Cynthia Coleman left her residence on the Barona Indian Reservation to go to a local supermarket to give away kittens. Her mother reported her missing on September 8, 1986, after she did not return home.
She is presumed to be a homicide victim.
Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2321
Agency E-Mail: SDSO.Homicide@sdsherifforg
Agency Case Number: 86-55354
NCIC Case Number: M-301088911
California Department of Justice
SD Crime Stoppers
NamUs MP #20211
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr