Name: Jennifer Joyce Bench
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1995
Location Last Seen: Boxelder, Red River County, Texas.
Date of Birth: August 23, 1962
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marks: She has dark spots on her upper right thigh.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bench was last seen in Boxelder, Texas on August 16, 1995.
Her personal belongings and pets were discovered at her residence on August 17, 1995.
Agency Name: Red River County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-427-3838
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0105011
NCIC Case Number: M-986880451
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr