Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstructions of the decedent (right by Tricia Blair).
Date of Discovery: May 3, 2002
Location of Discovery: Collier County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Recognizabel face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair: Reddish brown hair with some gray and almost collar length. Thick, full, long gray beard and mustache.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black, cut-off Rustler brand jean shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located in Gulf of Mexico, 1 1/2 to 2 miles North of Doctors Pass, Collier County, Florida on May 3, 2002.
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kevin O’Neill
Agency Phone Number: 239-252-0057 or 239-252-0050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-14391
Agency Name: District 20 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Elizabeth Nunez
Agency Phone Number: 239-434-5020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-00136
NCIC Case Number: U590003429
NamUs Case Number: 1050
Former Hot Case Number: 233
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Collier County Sheriff
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 1/20/19