Reconstruction of the victim by the Kendall County Rangers.
Date of Discovery: March 6, 2010
Location of Discovery: Comfort, Kendall County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-10 years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 17-26 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Open chest surgery as a child or adolescent and some deformities in both heels. Fusions were observed in some of the saccral vertebrae and the tailbone was also fused and deviated to the left. She may have had to use crutches, wheelchair or a walker.
Dentals: Available. The decedent had extensive dental work.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found off of I-10 near the Guadalupe River Bridge on March 6, 2010, in Kendall County, Texas.
Agency Name: Office of the Kendall County JP
Agency Contact Person: David Senn
Agency Phone Number: 830-249-8404 or 210-567-3379
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BCME 2010-0422
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-346-3243 or 1-512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U1006001
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7212
Former Hot Case Number: 2400
Added: 3/22/11; Last Updated: 12/27/17