1338UMNJ - Unidentified Male

“Reconstruction
Reconstruction of Victim.

Date of Discovery: June 23, 2005
Location of Discovery: Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: April 1, 2005
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30 - 40 years old
Race: Mixed (Hispanic/Latino and/or Black)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 130 - 150 pounds
Hair Color: Dark brown to black and artificially treated blond Negroid head hairs. Beard and mustache
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed left nasal bone fracture.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays are available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Disconnected tan jogging suit jacket, black jogging pants.
Jewelry: Citizens watch, comb.
Additional Personal Items: Nike Air white sneakers.

Circumstances of Discovery

The body was found in heavy brush in a sleeping bag at the side of 6 Kingsbury Square in Trenton, New Jersey. Neighbors said they believed he was a homeless man named Willie who used to beg in that area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 05078668

Agency Name: Middlesex Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-3190
Agency Case Number: 11050390

Agency Name: Trenton Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 609-989-4170
Agency Case Number: 05078668

NCIC Case Number: U250017799
NamUs Case Number: 1456

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Jersey State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 11/12/2009; Last Updated: 5/15/18