1336UMGA - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim by Forensic Artist Marla Lawson

Date of Discovery: January 26, 2001
Location of Discovery: Gwinnett County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Heart attack

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Red with graying
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Lower dentures
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim had a heart attack and wrecked his vehicle while driving in the north bound lane of I-85. The vehicle tag was registered to an unknown, out-of-state company.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gwinnett County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 770-995-5558
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed

Information Source(s)

GBI

Admin Notes

Added: 11/05/09; Last Updated: 02/03/22