Name: Peggy A. Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 9, 1995
Location Last Seen: Murphysboro, Jackson County, Illinois
Date of Birth: June 10, 1959
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Peggy Cram, Peggy Davis, Peggy Hufstutler, Peggy Etherton.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Noticeable scars on the bridge of the nose and the left arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Blue shorts and white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes.
Johnson was last seen at the Hardee's restaurant in Murphysboro, Illinois on August 9, 1995. Authorities suspect foul play, and she is presumed deceased.
Agency Name: Murphysboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Laughland
Agency Phone Number: (618) 684-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M95D8621
NamUs Case Number: 33151
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr