1335DFFL - Melissa Ann Clifton

1

Name: Melissa Ann Clifton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 1995
Location Last Seen: Ormond Beach, Volusia County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 5, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Aimee Coleman Chapman; Carmen Marie Cortti; Missy Cortti; Carmen Cordy;
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand between thumb and index finger. Large surgical scar on upper left arm. Scar on right upper arm. Pierced ears. Breast implants.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clifton was last seen in the 700 block of Montana Terrace in Ormond Beach, Florida on May 24, 1995. She worked as a waitress at the time. She was in a domestic violence relationship. According to her boyfriend, she was last seen at her residence. However, the boyfriend was found driving a stolen vehicle with her purse in the rear of the vehicle along with a shovel.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ormond Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 904-677-0731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96010467

NCIC Case Number: M-929838737

Information Source(s)

Nations Missing Children Organization
Florida Department Of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr