Reconstruction of the victim
Date of Discovery: October 29, 1987
Location of Discovery: Collins, Tattnall County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1986 to 1987
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9", Estimated
Weight: 157 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Levi blue jeans, Converse All-Star shoes (size 10 1/2), and Jockey underwear (size 28-32).
Jewelry: Key to Honda AMC motorcycle, 1979 or newer. Door key (700-1000CC) with "Ships Ahoy Cruise" (fob).
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hunters discovered the victim's skeletal remains in the woods on Pugh Farm.
Agency Name: Tattnall County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Pamela Reed
Agency Phone Number: 912-654-1402
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 501130188
NCIC Case Number: U274450954
NamUs Case Number: 4700
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 8/5/17