1332UFIL - Unidentified Female

Identified...Identified...Identified

Reconstruction of decedent; decedent's clothing. To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.

Date of Discovery: July 29, 2013
Location of Discovery: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Estimated Date of Death: 2013
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5’6”, Measured
Weight: 160, Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Hospital gown, white Hanes t-shirt (XL), black Crocs, white Jerzees t-shirt (medium), and black/brown Hanes premium sweatpants (medium), white nylon socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found unresponsive laying on a city sidewalk on July 29, 2013.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cook County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Timothy Doe
Agency Phone Number: 312-666-0500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 511 JUL 13

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11714

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/17; Last Updated: 10/22/17

Submit an update to this case file.