Name: Yuen Kwang Wong
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1995
Location Last Seen: New York, Queens County, New York
Date of Birth: November 11, 1938
Age: 57 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 70 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen. Does not speak english. Needs medication.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Beige & brown jacket, pink sweater, hat.
Jewelry: Magnetic type bracelets
Additional Personal Items: Black pocketbook
Yuen Kwang Wong was last seen on November 23, 1995 in the vicinity of Main Street & 37th Avenue in Queens, New York.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP09433
NamUs Case Number: MP10283
NCIC Case Number: M-885426819
NamUs
New York City Police Department
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr