Left and 3rd: Durham, circa 1989; 4th: Age-progressed to age 30 (circa 2006); 5th: Age-progressed to age 35 (circa 2011)
Name: Andrea D'Anne Durham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Fort Walton Beach, Okaloosa County, Florida.
Date of Birth: April 24, 1976
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry curly, long
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Andi, Dianne
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has pierced ears.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black sweater, white t-shirt, black stonewashed jeans, white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Durham was last seen at approximately 19:30 in her Ocean City home on February 1, 1990. She seemingly vanished from the Colonial Drive apartment she shared with her mother and older sister.
She did not take any belongings from her family's residence before she left. Her mother returned home that day to find the residence unlocked, with Durham's purse, clothes and makeup still in their respective places. There were no signs of foul play.
There have been no concrete leads in the case. Private investigators have been hired and even a psychic has worked on the case, without finding any trace of Durham.
There were rumors right after she disappeared that she had run away, but that has not been proved. She has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (850) 689-5655
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S90002378
NCIC Case Number: M-405147317
NamUs Case Number: 4711
NCMEC Case Number: 735437
NamUs
The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
Northwest Florida Daily News
Florida Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/30/2023 - By: kc