Name: Stacy A. Pennant
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 09, 1995
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: April 30, 1973
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 117 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left eyebrow
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green ski jacket, grey sweat pants, white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pennant was last seen on February 9, 1995 in Canarsie, Brooklyn driving a 1990 blue Honda Civic with New York license plates E478RT.
Agency Name: NYCPD Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP01322
NamUs Case Number: 10284
NCIC Case Number: M-808249276
NamUs
New York City Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr